Re: Reading winning 2-0 already
Views: 26
Indeed we are. I’m not being overly dramatic when I say this, but the match made me think that the Doncaster at home game could well become a barometer for our entire season. I know performances and seasons change, and I know you can never predict anything whilst still in August, but my gut feeling is that if we fail to beat Doncaster the season’s going to look quite grim.
Match Thread by HITCHIN CALLING25/8 18:45Tue Aug 25 18:45:27 2026view thread- Fleetwood away by Chuds Yesterday 22:26Yesterday at 22:26:23
- Re: Match Thread by Owen BYesterday 07:16Yesterday at 07:16:54
- Re: Match Thread by SFCfoxYesterday 07:19Yesterday at 07:19:56
- Re: Match Thread by Owen BYesterday 07:49Yesterday at 07:49:33
- Re: Match Thread by HITCHIN CALLINGYesterday 07:25Yesterday at 07:25:24
1 person - Re: Match Thread by TucksYesterday 11:22Yesterday at 11:22:54
1 person - Re: Match Thread by BedsBoroYesterday 08:51Yesterday at 08:51:05
- 0-3 by WASP25/8 21:25Tue Aug 25 21:25:48 2026
2 people - Re: 0-3 by Balders25/8 21:32Tue Aug 25 21:32:18 2026
- Re: 0-3 by Chuds 25/8 21:45Tue Aug 25 21:45:04 2026
2 people - Re: 0-3 by Balders25/8 21:49Tue Aug 25 21:49:22 2026
- Re: 0-3 by Sev25/8 21:55Tue Aug 25 21:55:39 2026
- Re: 0-3 by Chuds 25/8 22:13Tue Aug 25 22:13:04 2026
2 people - Re: 0-3 by Tucks25/8 22:31Tue Aug 25 22:31:13 2026
1 person - Re: 0-3 by BasingstokeBoro25/8 21:36Tue Aug 25 21:36:06 2026
- Re: 0-3 by Tucks25/8 22:24Tue Aug 25 22:24:31 2026
- Re: 0-3 by RockyBottom25/8 21:27Tue Aug 25 21:27:16 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Sev25/8 21:22Tue Aug 25 21:22:32 2026
2 people - Re: Match Thread by Balders25/8 21:25Tue Aug 25 21:25:59 2026
- Re: Match Thread by FingersLily25/8 20:53Tue Aug 25 20:53:49 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Balders25/8 20:58Tue Aug 25 20:58:11 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Sev25/8 21:04Tue Aug 25 21:04:23 2026
- Re: Match Thread by RockyBottom25/8 21:21Tue Aug 25 21:21:27 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Sev25/8 21:24Tue Aug 25 21:24:57 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Copes 25/8 20:44Tue Aug 25 20:44:02 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by SFCfox25/8 22:40Tue Aug 25 22:40:46 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by RockyBottom25/8 20:57Tue Aug 25 20:57:19 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Freemo25/8 20:47Tue Aug 25 20:47:42 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Copes 25/8 20:50Tue Aug 25 20:50:54 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Junction 7 25/8 22:31Tue Aug 25 22:31:59 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Newbie_Boro25/8 21:27Tue Aug 25 21:27:53 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Balders25/8 20:44Tue Aug 25 20:44:39 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Chuds 25/8 20:42Tue Aug 25 20:42:50 2026
6 people - Re: Match Thread by BasingstokeBoro25/8 20:48Tue Aug 25 20:48:04 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Chuds 25/8 20:50Tue Aug 25 20:50:47 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Boroster25/8 21:14Tue Aug 25 21:14:03 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Tucks25/8 20:52Tue Aug 25 20:52:28 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Tucks25/8 20:47Tue Aug 25 20:47:17 2026
2 people - Re: Match Thread by RockyBottom25/8 20:44Tue Aug 25 20:44:32 2026
5 people - Re: Match Thread by Jonnym825/8 21:13Tue Aug 25 21:13:03 2026
1 person - Re: Match Thread by Balders25/8 20:44Tue Aug 25 20:44:23 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Sev25/8 20:37Tue Aug 25 20:37:36 2026
5 people - Re: Match Thread by Deltic 21Today 04:56Today at 04:56:37
- Re: Match Thread by RockyBottom25/8 20:34Tue Aug 25 20:34:47 2026
- Re: Match Thread by FBIRD25/8 20:24Tue Aug 25 20:24:06 2026
3 people - Re: Match Thread by Copes 25/8 20:19Tue Aug 25 20:19:30 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Tucks25/8 20:26Tue Aug 25 20:26:04 2026
1 person - A Gripe by Tucks25/8 20:16Tue Aug 25 20:16:09 2026
2 people - Re: A Gripe by BedsBoro25/8 20:20Tue Aug 25 20:20:16 2026
3 people - Re: A Gripe by Tucks25/8 20:28Tue Aug 25 20:28:26 2026
1 person - Re: A Gripe by Sev25/8 20:39Tue Aug 25 20:39:35 2026
1 person - Re: A Gripe by BedsBoro25/8 20:36Tue Aug 25 20:36:19 2026
1 person - Re: A Gripe by Balders25/8 20:39Tue Aug 25 20:39:36 2026
- Re: A Gripe by Freemo25/8 20:19Tue Aug 25 20:19:00 2026
- Reading winning 1-0 already by WASP25/8 19:55Tue Aug 25 19:55:35 2026
- Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by WASP25/8 20:09Tue Aug 25 20:09:01 2026
- Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by Sev25/8 20:15Tue Aug 25 20:15:19 2026
- Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by Deltic 21Today 04:47Today at 04:47:28
1 person - Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by Balders25/8 20:28Tue Aug 25 20:28:42 2026
1 person - Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by BasingstokeBoro25/8 20:09Tue Aug 25 20:09:46 2026
- Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by WASP25/8 20:11Tue Aug 25 20:11:05 2026
- Re: Reading winning 2-0 already by BasingstokeBoro25/8 20:12Tue Aug 25 20:12:07 2026
- Re: Reading winning 1-0 already by SFC Jonny25/8 20:00Tue Aug 25 20:00:37 2026
- Re: Reading winning 1-0 already by Tucks25/8 19:58Tue Aug 25 19:58:06 2026
1 person - Re: Reading winning 1-0 already by BasingstokeBoro25/8 19:56Tue Aug 25 19:56:20 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Chuds 25/8 19:15Tue Aug 25 19:15:15 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Balders25/8 18:50Tue Aug 25 18:50:03 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Chuds 25/8 19:11Tue Aug 25 19:11:10 2026
- Re: Match Thread by Balders25/8 19:28Tue Aug 25 19:28:20 2026
- Re: Match Thread by jayess25/8 18:55Tue Aug 25 18:55:18 2026
1 person


